🐕 AwardWatchdogSmall-business federal set-asides, sniffed out daily
Home › Companies › Strategix Management LLC

Strategix Management LLC: federal set-aside contracts

UEI JP6YLTEYJLT5 · Washington, DC · USAspending profile ↗ · SAM.gov entity ↗

🏅 #40 HUBZone

Strategix Management LLC, based in Washington, DC, received $8,022,813 in federal small-business set-aside contract obligations in FY2026 (Oct 2025 to Sep 2026) and $164,499,330 across FY2022–FY2026, according to USAspending.gov. Most of it came through Small Business set-asides, followed by HUBZone and 8(a). Its biggest set-aside customer since FY2024 is Department of Labor ($89,911,584). Its top industry code is NAICS 611519 (Other Technical and Trade Schools).

Is this your company? Corrections and removal requests are free: see how to request a correction. Separately, you can tell small businesses you're open to teaming with a paid teaming listing (launching soon).
Teaming listings (paid) →

Set-aside obligations by fiscal year

Fiscal yearSmall Business8(a)HUBZoneTotal
FY2026$3,378,100$-198,224$4,842,937$8,022,813
FY2025$23,632,428$1,650,826$15,037,534$40,320,788
FY2024$23,264,795$7,975,136$19,755,791$50,995,722
FY2023$18,293,830$5,745,512$17,223,383$41,262,725
FY2022$6,492,560$5,477,964$11,926,758$23,897,282

Top agencies

AgencySet-aside $ (FY2024–today)
Department of Labor$89,911,584
Department of Health and Human Services$4,094,380
National Science Foundation$3,826,156
Environmental Protection Agency$637,820
Department of Transportation$394,761
Small Business Administration$247,028

Top buying offices by sub-agency: Office of the Assistant Secretary for Administration and Management ($89,911,584) · Administration for Children and Families ($4,094,380) · National Science Foundation ($3,826,156) · Environmental Protection Agency ($637,820) · Immediate Office of the Secretary of Transportation ($394,761)

Top industries (NAICS)

NAICSSet-aside $ (FY2024–today)On AwardWatchdog
611519 Other Technical and Trade Schools$89,911,584open bids · expiring contracts · primes to sub to · size standard
541611 Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services$9,180,709open bids · expiring contracts · primes to sub to · size standard
561499 All Other Business Support Services$247,028open bids · primes to sub to · size standard

Contracts expiring in the next 12 months

Among this company's largest set-aside awards from the last two years, these list a current end date in the next 12 months. End dates move when options are exercised; see the recompete tracker for scored opportunities.

EndsAwardAgencyNAICSAward amount
Nov 30, 20261605JE24C0001 ↗
Gadsden JCC Oa & CTS
Office of the Assistant Secretary for Administration and Management611519$21,480,853

Recent set-aside awards

SignedAwardAgencyNAICSAward amountEnds
Sep 30, 202475ACF124P00017 ↗
Child Care Meeting Management Center
Administration for Children and Families541611$4,094,380Sep 29, 2025
Sep 25, 202431310024C0027 ↗
Provide Logistics and Support Services for Small Business Outreach Events.
Nuclear Regulatory Commission541611$229,937Sep 29, 2026
Dec 4, 202349100424C0003 ↗
Convergence Accelerator Program Support Services and Operational Activities
National Science Foundation541611$3,880,080Feb 28, 2026
Oct 30, 20231605JE24C0001 ↗
Gadsden JCC Oa & CTS
Office of the Assistant Secretary for Administration and Management611519$21,480,853Nov 30, 2026
Jun 2, 2023693JK423C600007 ↗
The Purpose of This Contract Is to Seek the Services of the Contractor Personnel to…
Immediate Office of the Secretary of Transportation541611$719,797Mar 24, 2025
Sep 29, 202231310022C0042 ↗
Provide Logistics and Support Services for Small Business Outreach Events.
Nuclear Regulatory Commission541611$243,140Sep 29, 2024
Sep 15, 202268HERH22P0173 ↗
Stakeholder Engagement Event Support.
Environmental Protection Agency541611$1,596,731Sep 19, 2026
May 12, 20221605JW22C0010 ↗
Operation of the the Inland Empire Job Corps Center
Office of the Assistant Secretary for Administration and Management611519$53,580,860Jun 30, 2026
May 19, 20211605JW21C0013 ↗
Operations for Laredo JCC and Oa/CTS
Office of the Assistant Secretary for Administration and Management611519$38,815,071Aug 7, 2026
Apr 15, 20211605JW21C0012 ↗
Joliet Job Corps Center With Oacts
Office of the Assistant Secretary for Administration and Management611519$42,726,221May 31, 2026

About this data

Source: USAspending.gov (prime contract award types A–D with a small-business set-aside: total/partial small business, 8(a), WOSB/EDWOSB, SDVOSB, HUBZone), fetched Oct 18, 2026 and refreshed weekly. Fiscal-year totals are net obligations by action date, so they include modifications to older awards. Agencies and NAICS cover FY2024 to today. Award amounts are obligations to date. DoD data can lag up to 90 days. Records are grouped by the company's UEI; affiliates and joint ventures are listed separately. This page shows only public federal award data. Award records dated before April 4, 2022 may include company names and addresses supplied by Dun & Bradstreet (D&B Open Data); source: D&B, via SAM.gov and USAspending.gov. AwardWatchdog is not affiliated with Strategix Management LLC, and a profile here is not an endorsement. Spot an error? Corrections and removal requests are free: see how.

More: all company profiles · rankings · winners by state · top winners in District of Columbia

Open bids in Strategix Management LLC's industries

All 1 open NAICS 611519 bids →

Open bids from its top customers

Companies that won similar work

Ranked by FY2026 set-aside dollars among companies whose top industry includes NAICS 611519.

Contracts ending soon in NAICS 611519

All NAICS 611519 recompetes →

Get new Other Technical and Trade Schools (NAICS 611519) set-asides like the ones Strategix Management LLC wins, emailed each weekday — 1 open now

Your alert: NAICS 611519 (Other Technical and Trade Schools). Free, one short email each weekday. See a sample

We'll email you one link to confirm, and every email has one-click unsubscribe. By joining you agree to our Terms and Privacy Policy.